Is Suckerpunch Hydration Pickle Juice With Electrolytes Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium citrate
- calcium citrate
- natural flavor
magnesium citrate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PURE CANE SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check Suckerpunch Hydration Pickle Juice With Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suckerpunch Hydration Pickle Juice With Electrolytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


