Is Suckerpunch Hydration Pickle Juice With Electrolytes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium citrate
- natural flavor
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PURE CANE SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check Suckerpunch Hydration Pickle Juice With Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suckerpunch Hydration Pickle Juice With Electrolytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


