This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sudafed Sinus Pain Relief Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Tablet contains Ibuprofen 200mg and Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 6.1mg, Also contains Sucrose and Tartrazine (E102), See enclosed leaflet for further information

Check Sudafed Sinus Pain Relief Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sudafed Sinus Pain Relief Tablets is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Sudafed Sinus Pain Relief Tablets | Spoonful