Is Suddenly! Pasta Salad BLT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • modified whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Pasta (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Maltodextrin, Imitation Bacon Bits (soy flour, soybean oil, salt, hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, yeast extract, natural flavor, sunflower oil, sugar, potassium chloride, dextrose, yeast, color [caramel color, red 3], TBHQ [preservative], soy lecithin), Tomato, Salt, Modified Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Garlic, Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Parsley, Vegetable Oil (canola, soybean and/or sunflower), Calcium Lactate, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Sugar, Black Pepper, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking agent), Bacon Fat, Natural Flavor.

Check Suddenly! Pasta Salad BLT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunch