Is Suddenly salad Deli Salad starter kit cucumber couscous Dairy Free?

Ingredients
pearled couscous (wheat flour), red wine vinegar* (maltodextrin, red wine vinegar), vinegar* (maltodextrin, vinegar, modified corn starch), sugar, salt. contains 2% or less of: shallots*, spice, soybean oil, citric acid, natural flavor, xanthan gum, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent). *dried contains wheat ingredients.
Check Suddenly salad Deli Salad starter kit cucumber couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suddenly salad Deli Salad starter kit cucumber couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


