This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Suddenly salad Deli Salad starter kit cucumber couscous Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pearled couscous (wheat flour), red wine vinegar* (maltodextrin, red wine vinegar), vinegar* (maltodextrin, vinegar, modified corn starch), sugar, salt. contains 2% or less of: shallots*, spice, soybean oil, citric acid, natural flavor, xanthan gum, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent). *dried contains wheat ingredients.

Check Suddenly salad Deli Salad starter kit cucumber couscous against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSide Dish
Vegan? Suddenly salad Deli Salad starter kit cucumber couscous | Spoonful