Is Sue's Natural Cuisine Vegan Basil Pesto With Walnuts & Hempseeds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond meal
- walnuts
almond meal
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basil (35%), Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Parsley, Walnuts, Almond Meal, Hemp Seeds, Salt.
Check Sue's Natural Cuisine Vegan Basil Pesto With Walnuts & Hempseeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sue's Natural Cuisine Vegan Basil Pesto With Walnuts & Hempseeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Vegan Kale, Cashew & Basil Pesto
CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL PESTO SAUCE, CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural With Basil Garlic & Oregano - 14.5 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


