Is Sugar Babies Milk Caramel Soft & Chewy Covered With a Candy Coating, Milk Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- whey
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL, DRY WHOLE MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, AND BLUE 1), SOY LECITHIN, WHITE MINERAL OIL.
Check Sugar Babies Milk Caramel Soft & Chewy Covered With a Candy Coating, Milk Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Babies Milk Caramel Soft & Chewy Covered With a Candy Coating, Milk Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


