Is SUGAR CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE DOUGH, SUGAR CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, PALM FRUIT OIL, BROWN CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SUGAR CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE DOUGH, SUGAR CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE DOUGH, SUGAR CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Cookie · Piece


