Is Sugar Cookie Confetti Cashews Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, NONFAT MILK, GUM ARABIC, DEXTROSE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), CORN SYRUP, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, RADISH EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Sugar Cookie Confetti Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Cookie Confetti Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


