Is Sugar Cookie Confetti Cashews Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, SUGAR, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, NONFAT MILK, GUM ARABIC, DEXTROSE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), CORN SYRUP, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, RADISH EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Sugar Cookie Confetti Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go