Is SUGAR COOKIE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM BITES, SUGAR COOKIE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- milk
- ice cream mix
- non-fat milk
- strawberry ice cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- natural flavors
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE DOUGH (RICE FLOUR, BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, CANE SUGAR], SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM (ICE CREAM MIX [NON-FAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM], STRAWBERRY, NATURAL FLAVORS, WILD STRAWBERRY COMPOUND STRAWBERRY, CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID], SUGAR, NATURAL COLOR).
Check SUGAR COOKIE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM BITES, SUGAR COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR COOKIE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM BITES, SUGAR COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


