Is SUGAR COOKIE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM BITES, SUGAR COOKIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non-fat milk
- cream
- ice cream mix
- strawberry ice cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE DOUGH (RICE FLOUR, BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, CANE SUGAR], SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM (ICE CREAM MIX [NON-FAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM], STRAWBERRY, NATURAL FLAVORS, WILD STRAWBERRY COMPOUND STRAWBERRY, CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID], SUGAR, NATURAL COLOR).
Check SUGAR COOKIE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM BITES, SUGAR COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR COOKIE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM BITES, SUGAR COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


