Is Sugar Cookie White Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- white chocolate
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Cream [Cream, Milk], Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Butter [Cream, Salt], Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin [an emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin [an emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Creme Brulee Flakes (Sugar, Rice Syrup, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Molasses], Palm Oil, Fruit and Vegetable Color [Apple, Carrot, Hibiscus], Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin)
Check Sugar Cookie White Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Cookie White Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


