Is Sugar Cookies, 10.6 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

white sugar, unbleached unbromated flour, butter (cream, salt, and milk), eggs, vanilla, salt

Check Sugar Cookies, 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sugar Cookies, 10.6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking