Is SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SALT, WATER, COLORS (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK).
Check SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


