Is SUGAR COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER], NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, LIQUID CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3), SUGAR, ICING SUGAR (CONTAINS CORN STARCH), EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


