Is SUGAR COOKIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • flour

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, ANNATTO (COLOR), BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, EGGS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking