Is SUGAR CRISP HANDCRAFTED CRUNCHY COOKIES, SUGAR CRISP Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour mix
flour mix
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR MIX (RICE, MILLET, BUCKWHEAT), DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM OIL, BROWN CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA), XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check SUGAR CRISP HANDCRAFTED CRUNCHY COOKIES, SUGAR CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR CRISP HANDCRAFTED CRUNCHY COOKIES, SUGAR CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


