No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SUGAR FREE 90% DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK AND STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).

Check SUGAR FREE 90% DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingDippingGarnishing
Lactose Free? SUGAR FREE 90% DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful