Is SUGAR FREE ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ASSORTED Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg albumen
egg albumen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE CANDY {MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), MALTITOL SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE {MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUCRALOSE), PASTEL COATING {MALTITOL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS WITH CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER {DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), NUTS (PECANS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS), EVAPORATED MILK {MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D}, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), MALTITOL, BUTTER, SORBITOL, POLYGLYCITOL (HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS*, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR). ORANGE OIL, LEMON OIL, SUCRALOSE, EGG ALBUMEN. SPICE. DAIRY CREAM, AND FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5 & #6, RED #40, BLUE #1).6903-112 *ADDS A NEGLIGIBLE AMOUNT OF SUGAR.
Check SUGAR FREE ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ASSORTED is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


