Is Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Hard Candy Golightly, 16 Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Polyglycitol Syrup, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Peppermint Oil, Lemon Oil, Tangerine Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added (May Include Fd&c Yellow 5 (E102) And Fd&c Yellow 6 (E110), Fd&c Blue 1 (E133), Fd&c Red 40 (E129) Bp-30/beet Powder (E162)), Sucralose (Splenda(r) Brand)
Check Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Hard Candy Golightly, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Hard Candy Golightly, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Hard Candy Golightly, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


