No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Sugar Free Boxed Assortment - Pack of 3 Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL-PURPOSE WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONIATRE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). MALTITOL NATURAL SWEETNER, UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), WHOLE NATURAL ALMONDS, WHOLE CAGE FREE EGG, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE BLANCHED HAZELNUTS, SUGAR-FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MALTITOL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHOLE GROUND WALNUTS, COCOA POWDER (ALKALI), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL EXTRACTS, SALT. CONTAINS NO PRESERVATIVES.

Check Sugar Free Boxed Assortment - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Tree Nut Free? Sugar Free Boxed Assortment - Pack of 3 | Spoonful