Is Sugar Free Caramel Made With Stevia Extract Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
maltitol, vegetable oil (palm, sunflower, shea), chocolate liquor, sodium caseinate (milk), milk fat, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavor, salt, stevia (leaf extract), maltitol syrup, polydextrose, palm kernel oil, sodium caseinate (milk), maltitol, artificial caramel flavor, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavors, butter, cream, FD, C colors (yellow 5 , 6, red 40, blue 1), citric acid, sodium benzoate (preservative), salt
Check Sugar Free Caramel Made With Stevia Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Free Caramel Made With Stevia Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


