Is Sugar Free Chocolate Cashews (1lb Bag) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate coating blend
chocolate coating blend
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Coating Blend (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Butterfat, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose), Cashews, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Coconut Oil
Check Sugar Free Chocolate Cashews (1lb Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Free Chocolate Cashews (1lb Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sugar Free Chocolate Cashews (1lb Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


