Is Sugar Free Chocolate Covered Peanuts (1lb Bag ) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Coating Blend (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Butterfat, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose), Peanuts, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Coconut Oil

Check Sugar Free Chocolate Covered Peanuts (1lb Bag ) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sugar Free Chocolate Covered Peanuts (1lb Bag ) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go