Is SUGAR FREE CINNAMON SWIRL LOAF SLICES, CINNAMON SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- whole eggs
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACETATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CINNAMON, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ACESULFAME K, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY FLOUR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check SUGAR FREE CINNAMON SWIRL LOAF SLICES, CINNAMON SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE CINNAMON SWIRL LOAF SLICES, CINNAMON SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Slice


