Is Sugar Free Dark Chocolate with Almond & Cranberry - 88g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 80% (Cocoa Solids 65% (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Soluble Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Erythritol, Natural Emulsifiers (476, Non Gmo Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Stevia)), Roasted Almonds 10%, Cranberries 10% (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil)

Check Sugar Free Dark Chocolate with Almond & Cranberry - 88g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sugar Free Dark Chocolate with Almond & Cranberry - 88g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go