Is Sugar Free Dark Chocolate with Almond & Cranberry - 88g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 80% (Cocoa Solids 65% (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Soluble Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Erythritol, Natural Emulsifiers (476, Non Gmo Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Stevia)), Roasted Almonds 10%, Cranberries 10% (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil)
Check Sugar Free Dark Chocolate with Almond & Cranberry - 88g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Free Dark Chocolate with Almond & Cranberry - 88g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Sugar Free Dark Chocolate with Almond & Cranberry - 88g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


