Is SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME**, RED 40, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, BLUE 1.
Check SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


