Is SUGAR FREE GELATIN DESSERT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavoring
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GELATIN, MALTODEXTRIN, ADIPIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), ASPARTAME*, (SWEETENER), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), YELLOW 6, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TOCOPHEROLS, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (PREVENTS FOAM), BHA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SUGAR FREE GELATIN DESSERT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE GELATIN DESSERT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Powder


