Is Sugar Free Gloria de Linares, 5-Pack (5 pieces of .6 Oz. per pack) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat milk

goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Milk, Pecan Nuts, Corn Starch

Check Sugar Free Gloria de Linares, 5-Pack (5 pieces of .6 Oz. per pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sugar Free Gloria de Linares, 5-Pack (5 pieces of .6 Oz. per pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go