Is Sugar Free Gloria de Linares, 5-Pack (5 pieces of .6 Oz. per pack) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat milk
goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Goat Milk, Pecan Nuts, Corn Starch
Check Sugar Free Gloria de Linares, 5-Pack (5 pieces of .6 Oz. per pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Free Gloria de Linares, 5-Pack (5 pieces of .6 Oz. per pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sugar Free Gloria de Linares, 5-Pack (5 pieces of .6 Oz. per pack) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


