Is SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL STICKS, DRAGON FRUIT LYCHEE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), MANNITOL, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5 LAKE.PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE

Check SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL STICKS, DRAGON FRUIT LYCHEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL STICKS, DRAGON FRUIT LYCHEE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL STICKS, DRAGON FRUIT LYCHEE | Spoonful