Is SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL STICKS, DRAGON FRUIT LYCHEE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • glycerin

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), MANNITOL, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5 LAKE.PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE

Check SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL STICKS, DRAGON FRUIT LYCHEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL STICKS, DRAGON FRUIT LYCHEE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL STICKS, DRAGON FRUIT LYCHEE | Spoonful