Is SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME**, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, RED 40, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GUM ARABIC, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM SILICATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BLUE 1.
Check SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, FRUIT PUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


