Is Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds 10 Pound Bulk Bag Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • confectioners' glazehealth tip:almonds lower harmful cholesterol just as effectively as expensive drugs

confectioners' glazehealth tip:almonds lower harmful cholesterol just as effectively as expensive drugs

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Milkfat, Lecithin, Vanilla And Confectioners' Glazehealth Tip:almonds Lower Harmful Cholesterol Just As Effectively As Expensive Drugs, According To A Recent Study Published By The American Heart Association

Check Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds 10 Pound Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds 10 Pound Bulk Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go