Is SUGAR FREE MINI BROWNIE BITES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL* EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FAT AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYA LECITHIN, AND CITRIC ACID TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check SUGAR FREE MINI BROWNIE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE MINI BROWNIE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Snack · Piece


