Is SUGAR FREE PECANS AND HONEY CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, PECANS AND HONEY CARAMEL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE CANDY {MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, MALTITOL SYRUP, PECANS, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MALTITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5 & #6, RED #40, BLUE #1), AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SUGAR FREE PECANS AND HONEY CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, PECANS AND HONEY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE PECANS AND HONEY CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, PECANS AND HONEY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


