Is SUGAR FREE PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, PECAN DELIGHT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • chocolate candy

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CANDY {MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT, REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT)}, MALTITOL SYRUP, PECANS, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), FD&C COLORS (YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND CITRIC ACID.

Check SUGAR FREE PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, PECAN DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUGAR FREE PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, PECAN DELIGHT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping