Is SUGAR FREE SMOOTH CARAMEL FILLING IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)), Maltitol Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Maltitol Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Caramel Flavor, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Spice, Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate
Check SUGAR FREE SMOOTH CARAMEL FILLING IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE SMOOTH CARAMEL FILLING IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Sugar Free Smooth & Creamy - 18 Fl. Oz.
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE SMOOTH CARAMEL FILLING IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


