Is SUGAR FREE SMOOTH CARAMEL FILLING IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate
- chocolate candy
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)), Maltitol Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Maltitol Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Caramel Flavor, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Spice, Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate
Check SUGAR FREE SMOOTH CARAMEL FILLING IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE SMOOTH CARAMEL FILLING IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Sugar Free Smooth & Creamy - 18 Fl. Oz.
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE SMOOTH CARAMEL FILLING IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


