Is SUGAR FREE SNICKERDOODLE COOKIES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTITOL, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [ PRESERVATIVES], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, SORBITOL, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ADIPIC ACID), SALT, CINNAMON, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check SUGAR FREE SNICKERDOODLE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE SNICKERDOODLE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


