Is Queen Sugar Free Flavoured Topping Strawberry Sundae 355mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmines
- vegetable carbon
- natural flavours
carmines
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sweeteners (erythritol, steviol glycosides), modified tapioca starch, natural flavours, thickener (xanthan gum), acidity regulator (citric acid), colours (carmines, vegetable carbon), preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate)
Check Queen Sugar Free Flavoured Topping Strawberry Sundae 355mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Sugar Free Flavoured Topping Strawberry Sundae 355mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


