Is sugar free sweet chili sauce Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt Vinegar, Modified Starch, Red Chilli Puree, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Coriander Leaf, Yeast Extract, Lemongrass Pureea Cracked Red Chilli, Potassium Sorbatel Rosemary Extract Colour (Paprika Extract And Natural Rosemary Flavouringl Sweetener (Sucralose), Allergens For Allergens See In Bold, Suggested Use Enjoy As A Guilt-free Topping On Your Favourite Meals, Important Information, Store In A Cool (Ace, Away From Direct Sunlight Once Opened, Ep Ruigerated And Consume Within Oweeks Suitable For Vegetarians And Vegans

Check sugar free sweet chili sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep