Is sugar free sweet chili sauce Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt Vinegar, Modified Starch, Red Chilli Puree, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Coriander Leaf, Yeast Extract, Lemongrass Pureea Cracked Red Chilli, Potassium Sorbatel Rosemary Extract Colour (Paprika Extract And Natural Rosemary Flavouringl Sweetener (Sucralose), Allergens For Allergens See In Bold, Suggested Use Enjoy As A Guilt-free Topping On Your Favourite Meals, Important Information, Store In A Cool (Ace, Away From Direct Sunlight Once Opened, Ep Ruigerated And Consume Within Oweeks Suitable For Vegetarians And Vegans

Check sugar free sweet chili sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep