Is Sugar Free Syrup Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, SORBITOL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SALT, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check Sugar Free Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Free Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


