Is Sugar Honey Tapioca Pearls For Milk Tea Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starch, water, and food additives (sodium carboxymethyl cellulose [E466], hydroxypropyl distarch phosphate [E1442], caramel colour [E150], sodium diacetate [E262], sodium dehydroacetate [E266], and flavouring essence).
Check Sugar Honey Tapioca Pearls For Milk Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Honey Tapioca Pearls For Milk Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Honey Dijon - 8 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
About this product
Beverage · Dried


