Is SUGAR MINI COOKIES, SUGAR Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole oat flour

gluten free whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], GUM KARAYA, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check SUGAR MINI COOKIES, SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go