Is SUGAR MINI COOKIES, SUGAR Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], GUM KARAYA, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check SUGAR MINI COOKIES, SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR MINI COOKIES, SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


